Dr. Jasmin Cortney Scott-Hawkins
Dr. Jasmin C. Scott-Hawkins
Last updated: Mar 10, 2025

Dr. Jasmin C. Scott-Hawkins

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952758070

Dr. Jasmin C. Scott-Hawkins MD, MPH

Psychiatrist

She is located at 16000 Ventura Boulevard Suite 806 in Encino, CA 91436. Can help patients with the following: Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Anxiety, Avoidant Personality Disorder, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Schizophrenia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952758070. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 849-6215.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jasmin Cortney Scott-Hawkins, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jasmin C. Scott-Hawkins.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jasmin C. Scott-Hawkins is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: Comprehensive Psychiatric Services A Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Specialist
  • Resident

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 35 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jennifer Rene Hersch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10333 EL Camino Real Atascadero, 93422, CA
Dr. Troy David Goldberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16055 Ventura Boulevard Suite 645 Encino, 91436, CA
Dr. Marcia Leibovitch Daniels
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 805 16055 Ventura Boulevard Encino, 91436, CA
Dr. Steven Leonard Abrams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 302 16255 Ventura Boulevard Encino, 91436, CA
Dr. Deanna Louise Daniels
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19843 Nordhoff Street Northridge, 91324, CA
Dr. Daniel Esteban Grosz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 603 16661 Ventura Boulevard Encino, 91436, CA
Dr. Alan Sandler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 21545 CENTRE POINTE PARKWAY Santa Clarita, 91350, CA
Dr. Elizabeth P. Loken
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite #813 16055 Ventura Boulevard Encino, 91436, CA
Dr. Alex A. Lazar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16311 Ventura Blvd., Ste. 1050 Encino, 91436, CA
Dr. David Joseph Paster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste. 1288 16311 Ventura Boulevard Encino, 91436, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jasmin Cortney Scott-Hawkins?

Dr. Jasmin Cortney Scott-Hawkins's office is located at 16000 Ventura Boulevard Suite 806 in Encino, CA 91436.

Does Dr. Jasmin Cortney Scott-Hawkins accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jasmin Cortney Scott-Hawkins accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jasmin Cortney Scott-Hawkins treat?

Dr. Jasmin Cortney Scott-Hawkins provides treatment for Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Anxiety, Avoidant Personality Disorder, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Schizophrenia. For the full list see this list.